login
We are a caring Christian Community built on Compassion, Trust, Friendship and Hope

Meet the Staff Team

 Leadership Team   
 Diane Mulley  Acting Head Teacher
 Rachael Skidmore  Acting Deputy Head Teacher
 Kim Bird  Assistant Head Teacher
 Rosie Goddard  Acting Assistant Head Teacher
 Jane Williams   School Business Manager (SBM)
 Sam Bocock  SENCo
 Phase Leaders   
 Rosanna Goddard  Phase 1
 Annabel Cooper  Phase 2
 Katey Robinson  Phase 3
 Teaching Staff   
 Phase 1  
 FS2RG  *Rosanna Goddard
 FS2LO  Lucy O'Hagan
 FS2LM  Laura McWilliam
 Y1EW/KC  Emily Wand/Katie Cash
 Y1LH  Laura Hornsby
 Y1AG  Anna Goulding
 Phase 2  
 Y2JS  Jessica Schaffer
 Y2AC/RW  *Annabel Cooper/Rachel Winfield
 Y2EP  Emma Potts
 Y3NP/RW  Nicola Pettit/Rachel Winfield
 Y3KS  Karen Sapsford 
 Y3DN  Deborah Newnham
 Phase 3  
 Y4CH  Claire Hearth
 Y4YM  Yasmin McDonald
 Y5KR  *Katey Robinson
 Y5AR  Aaron Robinson
 Y6KB  Kim Bird
 Y6AS  Amelia Siddall
 Y6EW  Emma Weatherhill
 Y5 & PE  Anthony Horton
 P/T Teacher  Barbara Clements
 Choir  Claire Hearth
 Instructor  Sarah Hendry
 * indicates Phase Leader  
 PPA Cover  
 Phase 1  Bev Hardy
 Phase 1  Jo Quincey
 Phase 1,2,3  Sarah Hendry
 Phase 2  Ella Simpson
 Phase 3  Alison Ladbrook
 Administration  
 Site Manager  Dan Clifton
 Assistant Caretaker  Simon Claxton
 Head Teacher's PA/Attendance/Office Manager  Linda Hannam
 Secretarial Staff  Rachel Rogers & Nichola Arnold
 Finance & Office  Alex Stoker 
   
 PPA Cover

 Jo Quincey, Bev Hardy
Sarah Hendry, Zoe Cawley,
Alison Ladbrook, Carol Felts

   
 Teaching Assistants

 Jo Quincey, Fern Shaw, Zoe Cawley, Carol Felts, Karen Maxwell, Damian Waldron, Ella Simpson, Suzanne Cawley, Debbie Williamson, Tracey Loveridge, Paulette Keyzers, Alison Ladbrook, Rachel Fannin, Bev Hardy

   
 EAL Teaching Assistants  Asta Kalinkina, Magda Mazurek, Anna Mazur
   
 1-1 Teaching Assistants  Claire Blunt, Julie Carson, Zoe Cawley, Michelle Dempsey, Joanne Evans, Samantha Featherstone, Claire Hall, Francesca Larrson, Tracey Loveridge, Magda Mazurek, Luci Mills, Carol Pearce, Karen Preece, Melissa Sharman, Helen Shields, Fran Taylor, Samantha Williams
   
 PE Teaching Assistant  Alex Griffin
   
 Kitchen Staff  Tracey Clark, Tracey Farrell, Dawn Green, Sam Coupland
   
 Senior Lunchtime Supervisor  Suzanne Cawley
   
 Lunchtime Supervisors  Nichola Arnold, Laura Beeson, Lucy Bell, Claire Blunt, Julie Carson, Zoe Cawley, Karen Dawson, Louise DeCamps, Karen Maxwell, Jan Barr, Vicki French, Michelle Philpott, Melissa Sharman, Helen Shields, Alex Stoker, Sarah Vaughan, Damian Waldron, Samantha Williams, Vicki Richards, Ana Paramonora, Sandra Benkec, Natalie Thorold
   
 Relief  Melissa Sharman, Margaret Taylor
   
 PlayWorker  Donna King
   
 Cleark to Governors  Johann Boorman
   
 Cleaning Staff  Rose Dodd