login
We are a caring Christian Community built on Compassion, Trust, Friendship and Hope

 

Class Attendance

The Attendance Trophies for week 3rd to 6th October are awarded to:

 

  FS2 and KS1 - Y2EP again and ***100%***

 KS2 - Y6KB

 WELL DONE!

 

Please see the table below showing last week's attendance figures:

Week Commencing:    3rd October 2017
Class Name: Percentage:
FS2EW/MR 98.75
FS2LM 92.26
FS2RG 92.26
Y1AC/CH 96.25
Y1AG 90.00
Y1LH 96.67
Y2EP 100.00
Y2JS 96.98
Y2RS 96.55
Y3KS 93.55
Y3NP/RW 90.83
Y4AH 96.48
Y4YM 98.48
Y5AR 96.88
Y5KR 98.44
Y6AS 95.45
Y6EW 91.07
Y6KB 98.81

Past winners of the Class Attendance Trophy, Books and Vouchers:

2017/2018

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 1:

 

 

 

 

 

Weekly Attendance Winners:

16th to 20th October -

9th to 13th October -

2nd to 6th October - Y2EP again and 100% and Y6KB

25th to 29th September - Y2EP and Y5AR

18th 22nd September - FS2EW/MR and Y4MR 

11th to 15th September - FS2EW/MR **100% ** and Y4MR

5th to 8th September - Y1AG and Y4AH

 

2016/2017

Winners of the £50 vouchers for 100% Attendance throughout Terms 1 to 6:

FS2/KS1 - Coby Elrick          Y1AG

LKS2 -      Ryan Lee              Y3NP/RW

UKS2 -     Alan Szablowski    Y5MS

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 6:

Emma Paulin              FS2KC/EW

Gabriella Filiminova   Y1LH

Kaylee Grooby           Y3EW

Alan Szablowski        Y5MS

Weekly Attendance Winners:

17th to 19th July -

10th to 14th July - FS2LM and Y6KB

3rd to 7th July - FS2LM and Y3NP/RW

26th to 30th June - Y1JS **100%** and Y6AS

19th to 23rd June - FS2LM/Y2AR and Y3NP/RW

12th to 16th June - FS2LM and Y3NP/RW

5th to 9th June - Y1JS and Y5AH

Term Break

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 5:

Jagoda Jedrzejewska    FS2LM

Ewa Mikelevic                Y1AG

Grace Bushell                Y3NP/RW

Nikas Puzinas                Y6AS 

22nd to 26th May - Y2RS and Y6AS

15th to 19th May - Y1AG and Y3NP/RW

8th to 12th May - FS2RG and Y3NP/RW

2nd to 5th May - Y1JS and Y6AS ***100%***

24th to 28th April - Y2RS and Y3NP/RW

18th to 21st April - FS2KC/EW and Y4LP

Term Break

Winners of the £50 vouchers for 100% Attendance throughout Terms 1 to 4:

FS2/KS1 - Daria Paraschiv                FS2KC/EW

LKS2 - Mariana Dos Ramos Alves    Y4LP    

UKS2 - Joszko Mazur                        Y6AS

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 4:

Rhys Coleman-Dance    FS2LM

Max Blunt                       Y2AR

Imogen Cawley               Y4LP

Oliwia Podlipny               Y5MS

Weekly Class Winners Term 4

27th to 31st March - Y1Ag and Y4LP

20th to 24th March - Y2AR and Y5MS

13th to 17th March - Y2AR and Y4KR  ***100%***

6th to 10th March - Y2RS and Y3EW

27th February to 3rd March - Y2RS and Y3EW

20th to 24th February - Y1AG and Y3EW

Term Break

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 3:

Harry Southwell    FS2LM

Milly Thorold         Y2AR

Ryan Lee              Y3NP/RW

Daniel Mulley        Y6KB

Weekly Class Winners Term 3

6th to 10th February - Y1AG and Y4AS

30th to 3rd February - Y1AG **100%** - Y3EW 

23rd to 27th January - Y1LH and Y3EW

16th to 20th January - Y2AR and Y4KR

6th to 13th January - Y2RS and Y5AH ** 100% **

4th to 6th January  -  Y2RS and Y4AS ** 100% **

Term Break

Winners of the £50 vouchers for 100% Attendance throughout Terms 1 to 2:

FS2/KS1 - Jack Bussey    Y2AR

LKS2 - David Silva            Y4AS    

UKS2 - Zuzanna Malyska Y6AH

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 2:

FS2 - Arturs Spogis        FS2LM

KS1 - Ruby Fountain      Y1AG

LKS2 - Max Martindale   Y3NP

UKS2 - Joseph Mooney  Y5MS

Weekly Class Winners Term 2

19th to 20th December - FS2RG and Y6KB

12th to 16th December - FS2RG and Y4AS

5th to 9th December - Y2AR and Y4AS

28th November to 2nd December - Y2AR and Y6KB

21st to 25th November - Y2RS and Y3EW

14th to 18th November -  FS2RG and Y3EW **100%**

7th to 11th November -  Y1 JS and Y6 AH

1st to 4th November - Y1AG **100%** and Y3EW

Term Break

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 1:

FS2 - Konrad Golos FS2KC/EW

KS1 - Ethan Thorpe Y2AR

LKS2 - Kamile Kantananviciute Y3EW

UKS2 - Vilte Bernotaite Y6AH

Weekly Class Winners Term 1

17th October to 21st October - Y1JS **100%** and Y6KB

10th October to 14th October - Y2AR and Y4AS

3rd October to 7th October - Y2AR and Y4AS

26th Sept to 30th September - FS2LM and Y5MS

19th to 23rd September - FS2RG and Y5MS

12th to 16th September - FS2RS and Y4AS

5th to 9th September - FS2KC/EW, FS2LM, FS2RG and Y6KB

 

 

2015/2016

Winners of the £50 vouchers for 100% Attendance throughout Terms 1 to 6:

FS2/KS1 - Alesha Reast Y2KR and Archie Hewitt Y2KR

LKS2 - Eve Inman Y4MS and Mariana Dos Ramos Y3CH

UKS2 - Casey Kilbon Y6GMcC and Yan Yee Lin Y6GMcC

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 6:

FS2 - Toby Hart FS2AR

KS1 - Kelvin Vere Y2RS

LKS2 - Imogen Cawley Y3CH

UKS2 - Joe Smith Y5GD

Weekly Class Winners Term 6

11th to 15th July - FS2AR and Y6GMcC

4th to 8th July - Y2RS and Y4MS

27th to 1st July - FS2LM and Y6GmcC

20th to 24th June - Y2RS and Y3CH

13th to 17th June - Y2RS and Y3CH

Term Break

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 5:

FS2 - Milena Jurkonyte  FS2AR

KS1 - Kaiden Herd  Y1Kl/EW

LKS2 - Bogdan Ionescu  Y3CH

UKS2 - Owen Felts  Y6KB/AH

Weekly Class Winners Term 5

23rd to 27th May - FS2LM and Y4EW

16th to 20th May - Y2KR and Y3NP

9th to 13th May - Y2RS and Y4MS

3rd to 6th May  - Y2RS and Y5FC

25th to 29th April - Y2KR and Y4MS

12th to 15th April - Y2RS and Y6KB/AH

Term Break

Winners of the £50 vouchers for 100% Attendance throughout Terms 1 to 4:

FS2/KS1 - Ryan Lee           Y2RS

LKS2 - Christopher Argent  Y4EW    

UKS2 - Daniel Foster          Y5FC 

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 4:

FS2 - Tomas Sutjevas       FS2AR

KS1 - Jack Bussey            Y1KL/EW

LKS2 - Joseph Chlipala      Y4EW

UKS2 - Orla Miller             Y6GMcC

Weekly Class Winners Term 4

21st to 24th March - FS2AR and Y4MS

14th to 18th March - FS2LM and Y6GMcC

7th March to 11th March 2016 - Y1KL/EW and Y3CH

29th February to 4th March 2016 - FS2AR and Y5GD

22nd to 26th February 2016 - Y2RS and Y3KB/CH

Term Break

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 3:

FS2 -  Kamila Chlipala     FS2LM

KS1 -  Edward Nixon       Y2KR

LKS2 - Eleanor Smith      Y4MS

UKS2 - Brandon Clare     Y6AH 

Weekly Class Winners Term 3

8th to 12th February 2016 -  Y2KR and Y3KB/CH

1st to 5th February 2016 - Y2RS and Y4EW

25th to 29th January 2016 - FS2RG and Y4MS

18th  to 22nd January 2016 - Y2RS and YMS

11th to 15th January 2016 - Y1KL/EW and Y3NP

5th to 8th January 2016 - FS2LM and Y3NP

Term Break

Winners of the £50 vouchers for 100% Attendance throughout Terms 1 and 2:

FS2/KS1 - Megan Ozga        FS2RG

LKS2 -      Ben Killingsworth Y4EW

UKS2 -      Peter Winfield      Y5FC

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 2:

FS2  - Gabriella Filimonova   FS2LM

KS1  - Gracie-Mae O'Connor Y2KR

LKS2 - Natasha Adams         Y3KB/CH

UKS2 - Amba Smith             Y6AH

Weekly Class Winners Term 2

14th to 17th December 2015 - Y1KL/EW and Y6GMcC

7th December to 11th December 2015 - Y1LH/Y2KR and Y3KB/CH

30th November to 5th December 2015 - Y2KR and Y6GMcC

23rd to 27th November 2015 - Y2KR and Y6GMcC

16th to 20th November - Y2RS and Y4MS

9th to 13th November - FS2RG and Y3KB/CH

2nd to 6th November - FS2AR and Y3NP

Term Break

Winner of the Reading Book for 100% Attendance for Term 1:

FS2  - Ignas Puzinas  FS2AR

KS1  - Taylor Grogan  Y2RS

LKS2 - Oliwia Calkosz Y4MS

UKS2 - Yan Lin          Y6GMcC

Weekly Class Winners Term 1

19th to 22nd October - Y2RS and Y5FC

12th to 16th October - Y2RS and Y5FC

5th to 9th October - Y2KR and Y5GD

28th September to 2nd October - FS2LM and Y3NP

21st to 25th September - Y2RS and Y5FC

14th to 18th September - Y1LH and Y3KB/CH

7th to 11th September - FS2AR/FS2RG and Y3KB/CH

14th to 18th September - Y1LH and Y3KB/CH